Legal notice and terms
The Company:

Caves René Bentz
1, op Mäsgewaan
L-5471 Wellenstein

Phone: +352 23 66 08 84
Fax: +352 23 66 08 68
Bentzvin@pt.lu
VAT Number: LU 16413317

Information concerning delivery:
All prices are based on the bottle unit.
All prices are in Euro and include Luxembourg’s legal VAT 14 % (for white wines), 17 % (for Crémants and red wines) and 3 % (for non-alcoholic beverages).
Luxembourg deliveries are free of transport fees. For international deliveries we would like our customers to take contact with us to request an offer for customs clearance, taxes and shipping costs of the particular country of destination.
Email address: bentzvin@pt.lu
All products offered can be ordered as long as they are in stock. Caves René Bentz cannot be held responsible for any product running out of stock or for differences between the picture shown and the product.
All products ordered on this site will be transported by the Postal Services of P&T Luxembourg and other different delivery services. Delivery times may change according to the geographical location of the delivery address.

Complaints and Return of goods:
Caves René Bentz has to be informed about every dissatisfaction concerning delivered goods within 8 days, starting from the arrival day at the final destination.

Please notify all dissatisfaction to:
Caves René Bentz
1, op Mäsgewaan
L-5471 Wellenstein

Phone: +352 23 66 08 84
Fax: +352 23 66 08 68
Or via email to: bentzvin@pt.lu

Please give the exact details of the delivery and/or return of goods.
If the delivered goods don’t match the ordered goods Caves René Bentz will send the exact order-after the mistaken one has been sent back to Caves René Bentz-or credit the difference, after a proof of the mistake is given.

Customers and personal data protection:
Caves René Bentz are engaged to be compliant with latest data protection regulation of 25 May 2018, and every other protection regulation in relation to personal data.

The use and management of personal data is limited to the completion of the purchase order, incl. delivery and invoice.
If you happen to have accepted information about our company or products by sending the “Contact us” form, Caves René Bentz are engaged to only use your personal data to answer all your requests and provide you with information about Caves René Bentz.
Personal customer data will be treated confidentially.

In case of a purchase order customer data will be saved on our website. After the receipt of your purchase order your data will additionally be saved in Caves René Bentz’s data management system.

Access to confidential information:
If you wish to see or modify or simply cancel the e-mail service just call (352) 23 66 08 84 or send an e-mail to bentzvin@pt.lu . Every customer has the right to modify or to let erase or to simply limit the use of his personal data. Every customer can only assert this right within the scope of legal obligations. If the customer is not able to find any satisfaction, he has the legal right to file a complaint at the national data protection commission.
(https://cnpd.public.lu)

Use of this website:
Caves René Bentz cannot be held responsible for any prejudices caused by wrong usage of our database. Prices are subjected to periodical change.
Caves René Bentz cannot be held responsible for any damage caused by the use of this site.
All photos, information and graphical content on this site remain the property of Caves René Bentz or of the respective authors and owners.
The information collected on this site will only be used for site administration and will not be used or communicated to third parties. If accepted on this site, you may receive special offers or information about our products that we have selected to your attention.

Applicable laws and jurisdiction:
These general terms of sale are subjected to the law of Luxembourg. The court of the head of the Caves René Bentz is the only one able to consider any object of contention coming from the application of these general terms of sale.